Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

LaVine to go pro

by Edward Lewis

According to the L.A. Daily News, UCLA freshman guard Zach LaVine is slated to head to the NBA with Kyle Anderson next season. [details]


Post-game: UCLA 68, Florida 79

Take a look at post-game comments from UCLA Bruins after their loss to Florida Thursday.  

UCLA's tournament run ends in Memphis

by Associated Press
UCLA fell short in Memphis Thursday night, dropping its Sweet 16 game to Florida.  

More from Memphis

by InsidetheGators.com Staff Writer
Take a look at a Sweet 16 notebook from Memphis to get you prepared for Thursday night's big game.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
S. Muhammad17.95.20.830.844.337.771.1
J. Adams15.33.81.830.344.730.784.3
T. Wear10.95.20.528.949.330.881.5
K. Anderson9.78.63.529.941.621.173.5
L. Drew II7.52.47.335.544.643.360.9
D. Wear7.15.01.023.444.534.163.9
N. Powell6.12.21.122.143.429.367.5
T. Parker2.41.20.06.354.10.043.8
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 202 fans online now
Bruin Tracks
The premium message board for all things UCLA

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
UCLA BASKETBALLRecord: 28-9 (15-6)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeBruinBlitz.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Scott's Slam-Dunk Bracket 72
richards's Wonderful Bracket 72
3 Bryan's Brilliant Bracket 70
4 BryanTSR_Rivals 68
5 Fans' Bracket 59
Check Your Bracket

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
22N. Allen | 6-6, 215, , FR
 Pacific Grove, CA (Palma HS)
1W. Bail | 6-9, 215, , FR
 Houston, TX
12D. Wear | 6-10, 225, Sr, JR
 Huntington Beach, CA (North Carolina)
24T. Wear | 6-10, 220, Sr, JR
 Huntington Beach, CA (North Carolina)
 
Guard
20B. Alford | 6-3, 180, , FR
 Albuquerque, NM
5K. Anderson | 6-9, 235, Fr, FR
 Fairview, NJ (St. Anthony's HS)
13D. Brown | 6-3, 185, So, SO
 Anaheim Hills, CA (Mater Dei HS)
10I. Hamilton | 6-5, 185, , FR
 Los Angles, CA (St. John Bosco)
14N. Kazemi | 6-2, 175, So, SO
 Santa Ana, CA (Tustun HS)
14Z. LaVine | 6-5, 180, , FR
 Seattle, WA (Bothell HS)
4N. Powell | 6-3, 200, So, SO
 San Diego, CA (Lincoln HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BruinSportsReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.